Share:
 

Competition teams for the round are available under MyCricket>Teams

 

St Patricks Sutherland Cricket Club Provisional Team Listings for Season 2018/19


Firstly apologise for the delay in announcing the teams for this season.  We have had some difficulties in finalising the teams with some anomalies in the MyCricket system, some numbers in different age groups which required some balancing, late registrations/withdrawals and there remains some imbalances and likely changes depending on what happens over the next week.  However for the most part the teams for this season are: - 
Under 10s 
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3
Liam B Jacob C  Riley T 
Nicholas F  Joel G  Jesse B 
Billy P  Charlie C Zac H
Roy A Lawson A Tom G 
Alex E Samuel B  Tyler H 
Liam G  Roy E 
Adam W 
E Herbert
Coach Rob F  Coach TBC  Coach TBC 
The U10s have been placed into teams according to requests on the rego forms. There are 7 players taking to the field this season, with 7 to bat and up to 9 bowling. We cannot register more than 9 in a team. Team 2 is short 1 player with Team 3 short 2 players.  The way the numbers are placed right now we are 1 too many for 2 teams and 3 short for 3 teams.  The effect on Saturday is not disastrous as under the new rules the opposition are required to supply fielders if a team is short however if the parents know of anyone who would like to play this season we will graciously accept them! 
Under 12s
Team 1  Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Liam H  Ava B Hayden C  Jack Mc
E Cox  Leo B  Isaac G  Samuel M
Riley C  Sam E  Ziggy J  Jack O 
Joseph P  Jack R  Luke J  Will C 
Boston B  Eimear F  Ben McL Seb H 
Adam D-C  Ruby H  Angus S  Oliver I 
Sam C  Cooper P  Kalan S  Ashton B
Dylan D  Jack R  Lachlan S Kalan R 
Benjamin H  Thomas W  Will T  Brendan B 
Zac L  Tamara L  James W  John D 
Ava J  Harrison S  Byron W  Ben B 
Coach TBC  Coach TBC  Coach Brett James  Coach Anthony McDowell
At this stage we are not taking any more registrations for U12 as this age group is full. 
Under 14s 
Team 1  Team 2 Team 3 
Jeremy B  Jack W  Jayden G 
Lachlan C  Angus C  Hayden D-C 
Adrian D  Robbie H  Brock F 
Spencer K  Ben V  Rhys H
Nicholas P  Riley M  Scott K 
Luke P Brayden C  Jared L 
Bhayva S  Lucas E  Mitchell S 
Ben H  Ben P  Sarah L 
Evander H  Liam F  Lachlan I 
James B  Ryan B  Caiden F 
Matt E 
Coach Raff Palermo  Coach Steve Whitaker  Coach TBC 
Under 16s 
Team 1 Team 2  Team 3 
Jett C  Aaron H  Nelson H 
Jarrod G  Ryan C  Evan R 
Damien K  Alice W  Ronan O
Will D  Melody G  Luke O 
Richard N  Jed A  Leon R 
Ethan D  Austin H  Adrian M 
Jasper A  Aidan W  Armaan S 
Justin G  Emily L  Nathan C 
Ethan T  Josh H  Fletcher A 
Liam Van R  Aaron L 
Harrison M 
Coach Derek Nolan Coach Dan Hunter  Coach TBC 
We are still waiting for some late registrations and are in negotiations with some other clubs about filling the last spots for both 14s and 16s and subject to registrations teams may be amended prior to the start of the season 
If you believe that there is a name missing or you are unhappy with the team selection please direct all queries via email to secretary@stpatscricket.org.au and the committee will review and make contact with you within 48 hours. 
For details on pre season training this will be published on both the website and facebook - @stpatscricketclubsutherland